Breaking News :
Home » News » Politics » Local » 2019 General Elections Results

2019 General Elections Results

PARLIAMENTARY SEATS PER PARTY

BDP 38, UDC 15, BPF 3, AP 1

BOTSWANA DEMOCRATIC PARTY (BDP) 38

1. KGALAGADI NORTH- Talitha Monnakgotla
2. CHOBE- Machana- Shamukuni
3. GHANZI NORTH- John Thite
4. TATI EAST- Douglas Letsholathebe
5. TATI WEST- Simon Moabi
6. NATA GWETA- Polson Majaga
7. GABORONE BONNINGTON SOUTH- Christian Greef
8. LOBATSE- Thapelo Matsheka
9. KGALAGADI SOUTH- Sam Brooks
10. MOGODITSHANE- Tumiso Rakgare
11. FRANCISTOWN EAST Buti Billy
12. GOODHOPE MABULE- Eric Molale
13. LERALA MAUNATLALA- Sethabelo Modukanele
14. GABORONE BONNINGTON NORTH- Annah Mokgethi
15. GABORONE CENTRAL- Tumisang Healy
16. SHASHE WEST- Fidelis Molao
17. LENTSWELETAU-MMOPANE- Nnaniki Makwinja
18. GABORONE SOUTH- Dumizweni Mthimkhulu
19. MMATHETHE MOLAPOWABOJANG- Edwin Dikoloti
20. MOLEPOLOLE NORTH- Oabile Regoeng
21. MMADINARE- Molebatsi Molebatsi
22. FRANCISTOWN WEST- Ignatius Moswaane
23. MOSHUPA-MANYANA- Karabo Gare
24. TLOKWENG- Thulaganyo Segokgo
25 KANYE SOUTH- Lemogang Kwape
26. THAMAGA-KUMAKWANE- Palelo Mataosane
27. GABANE MMANKGODI- Kagiso Mmusi
28. KANYE NORTH- Thapelo Letsholo
29. BOTETI WEST- Slumber Tsogwane
30. MOCHUDI EAST- Mabuse Pule
31. GABORONE NORTH Mpho Balopi
32. MOLEPOLOLE SOUTH- Kabo Morwaeng
33. MOCHUDI WEST- Mmusi Kgafela
34. JWANENG MABUTSANE- Mephato Reatile
35. BOTETI EAST Setlhomo Lelatisitswe
36. LETLHAKENG-LEPHEPHE Liat Kablay
37. TAKATOKWANE- Tshoganetso Leuwe
38. RAMOTSWA- Lefoko Moagi

UMBRELLA FOR DEMOCRATIC CHANGE (UDC) 15

1. SELIBE PHIKWE EAST- Kgoberego Nkawana
2. SELIBE PHIKWE WEST- Dithapelo Keorapetse
3. MAHALAPYE WEST- David Tshere
4. PALAPYE- Onnetse Ramogapi
5. TONOTA- Pono Moatlhodi
6. MAHALAPYE EAST- Yandani Boko
7. SEFHARE RAMOKGONAMI- Kesitegile Gobotswang
8. SHOSHONG- Aubrey Lesaso
9. MAUN EAST- Goretetse Kekgonegile
10. NGAMI- Carter Hikuama
11. NKANGE- Never Tshabang
12. BOBONONG- Taolo Lucas
13. MAUN WEST- Dumelang Saleshando
14. GHANZI SOUTH- Motsamai Motsamai
15. OKAVANGO- Kenny Kapinga

BOTSWANA PATRIOTIC FRONT (BPF) 3

1. SEROWE NORTH- Baratiwa Mathoothe
2. SEROWE WEST- Tshekedi Khama
3. SEROWE SOUTH Leepetswe Lesedi

ALLIANCE FOR PROGRESSIVES (AP) 1

1. FRANCISTOWN SOUTH- Wynter Mmolotsi

 

Source : BOPA

Author : BOPA

Location : GABORONE

Event : General Elections

Date : Oct 25 Fri,2019

Networks

Social Network